Print and Mailing Service for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Critiqom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 30 May 2023
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for print and mailing service for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board. This is a call off contract from the Scottish Government framework agreement for Postal Service Lot 2. Renfrewshire Council being the Lead Authority for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (RVJB) in the shared electoral registration services for East Renfrewshire, Inverclyde and Renfrewshire Councils. As such, the Council provides a procurement services to RVJB and is acting as a central purchasing body for RVJB. Contract Award notice for Print and Mailing Services for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (RVJB). Renfrewshire Council procure on behalf of RVJB. The appointed Service Provider will be required to carry out the following tasks: * The printing and postage of all hard copy canvass communications for all bulk annual canvass mailings; * The printing and postage of smaller volumes of canvass communications and Invitations to Register (ITR) on a rolling basis both within and out with annual canvass; * The printing and postage of Postal Vote Applications including Personal Identifier Refresh/Postal Vote Reapplication requirement for certain franchises annually; * The printing and postage of Valuation and Council Tax documentation as and when required;
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2023
- Completed: Award published30 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print and Mailing Service for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Print and Mailing Service for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board.
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
