POW-RFQ-53596 Remedial Tree Works within Powys Teaching Health Board
Details
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 2 June 2023
- Submission
- 16 June 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Powys Teaching Health Board require a supplier to conduct a number of remedial tree work across the Health Board. As per a comprehensive tree condition survey within 2022-23, it was identified that 18 trees required work in the short term. Further information on the requirements can be found within the detailed specification and appendices attached as part of this Invitation To Tender (ITT). Powys Teaching Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 16/06/2023 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_53596 and itt_103144. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2023
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77210000 · Logging services
- 77211000 · Services incidental to logging
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90721000 · Environmental safety services
- 90721100 · Landscape protection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POW-RFQ-53596 Remedial Tree Works within Powys Teaching Health Board.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Coillte 2026-2036 Haulage DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to POW-RFQ-53596 Remedial Tree Works within Powys Teaching Health Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
