NHS West Yorkshire ICB - Occupational Health RFQ
Details
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a request for quotation, to provide an Occupational Health Service to NHS West Yorkshire ICB employees. Additional information: To access the RFQ documentation, please follow this link to Jaggaer portal and find ITT_66
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS West Yorkshire ICB - Occupational Health RFQ.
Related topics
Topics related to NHS West Yorkshire ICB - Occupational Health RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
