Awarded contract

NHS Education contract with University Hospitals Leicester NHS Trust

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 129,227,418.1
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 May 2023

Tender description

Core NHS Education Programmes: <br/>For non-competitive activity, Education and Training Tariff payments, sub-contracting tariff payments, which is the same across all Placement Providers. Salary Support (where not directly commissioned to the provider and where not under a host/lead contract), Workforce Development (where not directly commissioned or procured).<br/><br/>Additionally – Other non-core programmes: <br/>CPD, one-off allocations non-competitively awarded with clear end dates such as CPEP (activated via Schedule 1 Addition to Services and Change Control).<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Rn4L/8n8CnDR3EBn8rdXWS7MPuCMplzPDZdbij.G.X9tH7ng Lot 1: Direct Award - This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education contract with University Hospitals Leicester NHS Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education contract with University Hospitals Leicester NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.