NCG230503T - Plantroom Repairs for Lewisham College **AWARD NOTICE**
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accent Services (Air Conditioning) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 136,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design and installation requirements for the Electrical, Mechanical and Public Health services installation for the replacement of defective gas services and plant at Lewisham College. Tender conducted by Desco (Design & Consultancy) Ltd on behalf of NCG. Ref: 2380-50-SPC-01
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2023
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCG230503T - Plantroom Repairs for Lewisham College **AWARD NOTICE**.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to NCG230503T - Plantroom Repairs for Lewisham College **AWARD NOTICE**, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
