Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Teaching Materials
Details
- Value
- EUR 660,000
- Topic
- School books
- Published
- 29 May 2023
- Submission
- 27 August 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
UCD wish to put in place a multi-supplier framework with multiple lots (“Lots”) as described below from which requirements will be purchased. Lots: • Lot 1 - Cases and related teaching notes; • Lot 2 - Simulations and related teaching notes; • Lot 3 - Course overviews; • Lot 4 - Module overviews; • Lot 5 - Journal articles; • Lot 6 - Video materials; • Lot 7 - Short self-paced online courses offering certification on successful completion such as Harvard Managementor. Lot 1: Case studies & related teaching notes Please refer to the tender documentation Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 2: Simulations & related teaching notes Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 3: Course overviews Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 4: Module overviews Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 5: Journal articles Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 6: Video materials Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 7: Short self-paced online courses offering certification on successful completion such as Harvard Mana Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 1: Case studies & related teaching notes Please refer to the tender documentation Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 2: Simulations & related teaching notes Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 3: Course overviews Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 4: Module overviews Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 5: Journal articles Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 6: Video materials Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation. Lot 7: Short self-paced online courses offering certification on successful completion such as Harvard Mana Please refer to the tender documentation. Please refer to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2021
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22111000 · School books
- 39162110 · Teaching supplies
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Teaching Materials.
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Teaching Materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
