Awarded contract

LPS CORP - The Provision of Physical Library Stock

Details

Supplier(s)
Peters Limited
Value
GBP 3,672,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

"The Provision of Physical Library Stock to all of Lancashire County Council's libraries and the School Library Service. (Multi-lot) * Lot 1: Adult Fiction, Non-Ficition & Reference Material * Lot 2: Children's Ficition & Non-Ficition"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - The Provision of Physical Library Stock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LPS CORP - The Provision of Physical Library Stock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.