Closed tender

HSE 22080 Open Competition for Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and staff training for A Pass Through Washer for Aid Appliances and Assisted Medical Devices

Details

Value
EUR 600,000
Topic
Decontamination equipment
Published
4 June 2023
Submission
4 July 2023

Tender description

The Health Service Executive (the “HSE”) is tasked with sourcing Health related goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the HSE. This Open Competition will be co-ordinated and managed by the HSE. See tender documents regarding Lot. The Health Service Executive (the “HSE”) is tasked with sourcing Health related goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the HSE. This Open Competition will be co-ordinated and managed by the HSE. See tender documents regarding Lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 July 2023

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
  • 44532200 · Washers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HSE 22080 Open Competition for Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and staff training for A Pass Through Washer for Aid Appliances and Assisted Medical Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HSE 22080 Open Competition for Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and staff training for A Pass Through Washer for Aid Appliances and Assisted Medical Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.