Awarded contract

Homes England Charged Bank Account

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

Homes England are looking to procure a charged bank account service using defined minimum criteria which enables Homes England to be co-signatory alongside customers using an online platform. Lot 1: As security for our investments placed with borrowing entities, our borrowers are required to secure to us the bank account through which they receive and recycle sales proceeds on their development. The accounts are secured to us through a fixed charge and assignment, most often through a debenture over all company books and assets. The accounts are opened by our borrowers (in their own name) but are to be operated on a joint signatory basis between Homes England and the borrower, in the absence of any enforcement action. A notice of charge and assignment is served by the borrower upon the bank and requires acknowledgement to Homes England and the borrower of the content within – notably signatory requirements and waiver of any right of set-off over the account.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England Charged Bank Account.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England Charged Bank Account, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.