Grafton House 1st floor wall partition
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 29 May 2023
- Submission
- 28 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a partition wall to be inserted in to the 1st floor at Grafton House. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 28th June 2023 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 15th June 2023 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a partition wall to be inserted in to the 1st floor at Grafton House. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 28th June 2023 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 15th June 2023 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2023
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grafton House 1st floor wall partition.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
