Closed tender

GB-Manchester: ACE 516 ITT - Creativity Collaboratives Content Producer

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Marketing services
Published
2 June 2023
Submission
19 June 2023

Tender description

Arts Council England are looking to urgently contract a copy and content producer or agency to lead on the curation of the Creativity Exchange website with a primary focus on producing content that shares the progress and emerging outcomes of the Creativity Collaboratives action research programme. The contractor will take a lead on the strategic planning, creation, and distribution of engaging content, predominantly for the Creativity Exchange, supporting the dissemination of good news stories, findings, tools and resources from the Creativity Collaboratives project. The successful contractor will need to be able to commence working from 10th July 2023. Full details of our requirements may be found in the tender documents Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2023

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Manchester: ACE 516 ITT - Creativity Collaboratives Content Producer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.