For the Provision of the Oldham Independent Advocacy Services Hub
Details
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 May 2023
- Submission
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Oldham Council is seeking to commission an external provider to deliver advocacy services in Oldham is to align all elements of current advocacy services into a Hub Model. This will ensure that residents and service users have access to a comprehensive service which is easy to access and offers a seamless process to receiving the right type of advocacy support.as detailed further in the Service Specification. The successful provider will deliver high quality provision in a timely and inclusive fashion for the following elements • Independent Care Act Advocacy (CAA) • Independent Mental Capacity Act Advocacy (IMCA) • Independent Mental Health Act Advocacy (IMHA) • General advocacy for people with Learning Disabilities and Autism Lot 1: Oldham Council is seeking to commission an external provider to deliver advocacy services in Oldham is to align all elements of current advocacy services into a Hub Model. This will ensure that residents and service users have access to a comprehensive service which is easy to access and offers a seamless process to receiving the right type of advocacy support.as detailed further in the Service Specification. The successful provider will deliver high quality provision in a timely and inclusive fashion for the following elements • Independent Care Act Advocacy (CAA) • Independent Mental Capacity Act Advocacy (IMCA) • Independent Mental Health Act Advocacy (IMHA) • General advocacy for people with Learning Disabilities and Autism Additional information: All the information is in the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of the Oldham Independent Advocacy Services Hub.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
