Awarded contract
Executive Recruitment Services for University of Aberdeen
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 31 May 2023
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE - The University are looking to set up a framework of a maximum of three (3) ranked suppliers to provide executive recruitment services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2023
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Recruitment Services for University of Aberdeen.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Executive Recruitment Services for University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
