Environmental Abatement Technology Standard Professional Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 16 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Clean Ship Operations Team within MCA has responsibility for, and is a major contributor to, national and international policy and standards development for prevention of pollution from ships. This is inclusive of policy and standards work relating to International Convention on the Prevention of Pollution by Ships (MARPOL) Annexes IV - Sewage, Annex V - Garbage and Port Reception Facilities; and International Convention for the Control and Management of Ships' Ballast Water and Sediments. Suppliers will be required to provide expertise in abatement technology, specifically wastewater, to strengthen the UK negotiating position at national and international meetings. Additional information: To access all tender documentation, please visit the MCA e-procurement portal "Jaggaer" - https://dft.app.jaggaer.com Suppliers will need to register on the system - which is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2023
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental Abatement Technology Standard Professional Services Contract.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
