Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary
Details
- Value
- EUR 100,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 29 May 2023
- Submission
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Developers/Contractors with sites in Co. Tippeary with full planning approval for residential development. Further information, including minimum requirements, is contained in the tender documentation published with this notice. Lot 1: Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Developers/Contractors with sites in Co. Tippeary with full planning approval for residential development. Further information, including minimum requirements, is contained in the tender documentation published with this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2023
About the buyer
Clúid Housing Association is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clúid Housing Association.
- 14£141.6m
- 13£2.3bn
- 3£538.8k
- 2£3.0m
- 2—
- 2£43.5m
- 1£304.2k
- 1£6.1m
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
