Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary
Details
- Value
- EUR 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Submission
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- ie:etenders
Tender description
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Developers/Contractors with sites in Co. Tippeary with full planning approval for residential development. Further information, including minimum requirements, is contained in the tender documentation published with this notice. Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Developers/Contractors with sites in Co. Tippeary with full planning approval for residential development. Further information, including minimum requirements, is contained in the tender documentation published with this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2023
About the buyer
Clúid Housing Association is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Development Agreement and Stage Payments DDB - Social Housing Residential Development - Co. Tipperary, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clúid Housing Association.
- 14£141.6m
- 12£2.3bn
- 3£538.8k
- 2£3.0m
- 2—
- 2£43.5m
- 1£304.2k
- 1£6.1m
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
