CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,118.8
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council sought to appoint a Contractor to provide Banking Services. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route. Due to unavoidable/ unforeseen circumstances, there has been a delay in issuing the contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
