Awarded contract

CBC-1465-T-LS Care Provider for Quarry Walk Supported Living Scheme - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 4,120,116
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the provision of a Care Provider for Quarry Walk Supported Living Scheme in Dunstable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date31 August 2026in 2 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 August 2026

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

247 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1465-T-LS Care Provider for Quarry Walk Supported Living Scheme - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.