Catterick Garrison Cemetery Renovations
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,902
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Limestone
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of renovation works to take place at Catterick Garrison Cemetery, these works will include some structural renovations of the boundary stone wall, headstones and iron gates, cut back of boundary hedges and general horticultural works. The intention is to achieve the safest most cost-effective solution to complete the works, but also ensuring the quality of workmanship is of the highest of standards. This project will require the winning tenderer to manage all trades and the programme of works. Full details can be found by registering with the CWGC Procurement portal (see details and links below) Additional information: This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home) where further details can be found. To access the tender documents, participate in this tender, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles) When registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. All correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal. IMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. " tenders@xyz.com ", rather than a personal address such as " R.Kipling@xyz.com ". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44921300 · Limestone
- 45215400 · Cemetery works
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services
- 98371110 · Cemetery services
- 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catterick Garrison Cemetery Renovations.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Catterick Garrison Cemetery Renovations, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
