Awarded contract
Award of Architectural, Space Planning, CAD and Principal Designer (GCU)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Business Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 31 May 2023
Tender description
This award is for the provision of architectural, space planning, CAD and principal designer services to support various campus refurbishment/transformation projects in 2023/24.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published31 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Architectural, Space Planning, CAD and Principal Designer (GCU).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
