Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract, 817_0184 - Purchase of Forestry Machinery

Details

Supplier(s)
Ponsse UK Ltd
Value
GBP 439,500
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract, 817_0184 - Purchase of Forestry Machinery. This is Mini-competition Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FW0039.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract, 817_0184 - Purchase of Forestry Machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.