Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 701_0948 - Timber Haulage - Cowal & Trossachs - Yr 3

Details

Value
GBP 249,300
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 701_0948 - Timber Haulage - Cowal & Trossachs - Yr 3. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FW0058-8.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 701_0948 - Timber Haulage - Cowal & Trossachs - Yr 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.