AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 1,275,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 June 2023
- Submission
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness Lot 1: This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness. Additional information: The total value stated is for the full duration of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support.
Related topics
Topics related to AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
