Awarded contract
706879452 (DInfoCom/0234) AEWIA Phase 1: Active WiFi Support
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 6,746,707.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Provider services
- Published
- 4 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Managed LAN service for Wi-Fi, plus 10GB BTnet internet access.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2022
- Completed: Award published4 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72410000 · Provider services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 706879452 (DInfoCom/0234) AEWIA Phase 1: Active WiFi Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
