Awarded contract

706154451 (DInfoCom/0222) AEWIA Phase 1: Provision & Installation of Active WiFi Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,862,694.33
Duration
5 years
Topic
Internet services
Published
4 June 2023

Tender description

Managed LAN Active DBI-WiFi Service for various MOD sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 706154451 (DInfoCom/0222) AEWIA Phase 1: Provision & Installation of Active WiFi Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.