Awarded contract

2024-2026 Bridge Inspections

Details

Supplier(s)
SWECO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,360,909
Topic
Structures of bridges
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

Extension year awarded for the existing national single consultant Bridge Inspections across Scotland contract. We have a requirement under Health and Safety to check the condition and report findings. This is and remains required as part of our annual inspection regime. Extension value is estimated at 453,636.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212120 · Structures of bridges
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-2026 Bridge Inspections.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.