Awarded contract

18/0819 Nether Dallachy Landfill Site Leachate Removal and Disposal

Details

Value
GBP 620,900
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
1 June 2023

Tender description

Removal, haulage and treatment of leachate from Nether Dallachy Landfill Site. Lot 1: This contract is for the removal and disposal of leachate by vacuum tanker to maintain leachate levels in any cell below 1m maximum depth. Additional information: OJEU notice: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Sub-threshold (Site) notices: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
  • 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
  • 90531000 · Landfill management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0819 Nether Dallachy Landfill Site Leachate Removal and Disposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.