Awarded contract
WBCPT2 Local Bus Services Serving Woodley and Earley to Royal Berkshire Hospital and Reading Town Center
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reading Transport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,070,181
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Local Bus services between Woodley and Earley and Royal Berkshire Hospital and Reading Town Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to WBCPT2 Local Bus Services Serving Woodley and Earley to Royal Berkshire Hospital and Reading Town Center, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
