Water Hygiene: Assessment, Inspection and Monitoring - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H2O Nationwide Limited
- Value
- GBP 56,787
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Water Hygiene: Assessment, Inspection and Monitoring This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 27th February 2023 @ 11:00 hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 13th February 2023 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published25 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene: Assessment, Inspection and Monitoring - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
