Awarded contract
THE SUPPLY OF BULK MEDICAL LIQUID OXYGEN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AIR PRODUCTS (GB) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,257,126
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industrial gases
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is being posted to inform of an award of contract to Air Products PLC for the supply of Bulk Medical Liquid Oxygen. The award is made via the NHS Shared Business Services Framework Agreement number SBS/20/BH/DT/10025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24110000 · Industrial gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
