Awarded contract

TC1137 - The Management of Manchester Food Board (MFB)

Details

Supplier(s)
FoodSync
Value
GBP 40,980.37
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

The aim of the MFB is to work with other relevant partners, organisations and agencies to ensure that Manchester develops and delivers a clearly articulated and dynamic food strategy that takes a holistic approach to food systems and food culture in the city. Lot 1: TC1137 - The Management of Manchester Food Board (MFB) Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC1137 - The Management of Manchester Food Board (MFB).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.