Awarded contract

Supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) and Safety Workwear Y23033

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

The Framework Agreement will be split into 3 LOTS; LOT 1 – PPE This LOT is for the supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment), to include, but not limited to Back, wrist and thigh support Brow guards and visors Face masks Face shields Gloves Respirators Safety glasses Safety helmets LOT 2 – Safety workwear This LOT is for the supply of safety workwear, including footwear, to include, but not limited to: Chemical protection Disposable Flame retardant Hi-vis Waterproof LOT 3 – One stop shop This LOT is for suppliers who can provide a ‘one stop shop’ for all PPE and safety workwear requirements, to include, but not limited to: Back, wrist and thigh support Brow guards and visors Chemical protection workwear and footwear Disposable workwear Face masks Face shields Flame retardant workwear and footwear Gloves Hi-vis workwear Respirators Safety glasses Safety helmets Waterproof workwear and footwear Lot 1: PPE This LOT is for the supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment), to include, but not limited to: Back, wrist and thigh support Brow guards and visors Face masks Face shields Gloves Respirators Safety glasses Safety helmets Lot 2: Safety Workwear This LOT is for the supply of safety workwear, including footwear, to include, but not limited to: Chemical protection Disposable Flame retardant Hi-vis Waterproof Lot 3: One stop shop This LOT is for suppliers who can provide a ‘one stop shop’ for all PPE and safety workwear requirements, to include, but not limited to: Back, wrist and thigh support Brow guards and visors Chemical protection workwear and footwear Disposable workwear Face masks Face shields Flame retardant workwear and footwear Gloves Hi-vis workwear Respirators Safety glasses Safety helmets Waterproof workwear and footwear

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) and Safety Workwear Y23033.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) and Safety Workwear Y23033, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.