Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Air Handling Units (AHUs) (May 2023)

Details

Value
GBP 160,228
Topic
Window air-conditioning machines
Published
22 May 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of Air Handling Units (AHUs) (May 2023) (UOS-27514-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the APUC Ltd framework agreement for Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products (EFM1047 AP), Lot 2 – Commercial Heating Products (EFM1047 AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512100 · Window air-conditioning machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Air Handling Units (AHUs) (May 2023).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Delivery of Air Handling Units (AHUs) (May 2023), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.