St James's Roman Catholic Primary School Twickenham Catering Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accent Catering Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 725,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 24 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of a daily lunch service at St James's Roman Catholic Primary School, 260 Stanley Road, Twickenham, TW2 5NP . This is a co-educational school for children aged between 4 and 11 years. The school accommodates three forms of entry with some 678 pupils on roll. During the period January to December 2022 the average daily total number of meals served was 395 (242 UIFSM and 150 KS2). Expressions of Interest should be sent to Miss C Mackin, School Business Manager at : collette.mackin@st-james.richmond.sch.uk or telephone 020 8744 8860, who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation. (NB Weekly Hours: Monday - Thursday)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2026
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St James's Roman Catholic Primary School Twickenham Catering Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to St James's Roman Catholic Primary School Twickenham Catering Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
