RFQ - 2 x Air Baths
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,375
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for 2 x Air Baths. The National Physical Laboratory (NPL) requirement is for having controlled temperature ambient for microcalorimeter measurements. The purpose is to obtain stable temperature during the microcalorimeter power measurements. The air baths (quantity 2) will be used to obtain stable temperature need to be able to work at different temperature points and should keep the adjusted temperature stable during the measurements
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2024
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ - 2 x Air Baths.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
