Request for Tender for the WESP Tank Civils Works at SmartPly Europe DAC ‘23
Details
- Buyer
- SmartPly Europe DAC
- Value
- EUR 60,000
- Topic
- Construction work for industrial buildings
- Published
- 26 May 2023
- Submission
- 16 June 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Description of Scheme Smartply Europe DAC intend to construct a base for a new water tank at their Plant at their facility at Belview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91 PX75. The works will include:- • Site Clearance and excavation to formation level • Lean-mix under the base • Concrete works for bases and walls • Miscellaneous works for concrete apron, demolition etc. Lot 1: Description of Scheme Smartply Europe DAC intend to construct a base for a new water tank at their Plant at their facility at Belview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91 PX75. The works will include:- • Site Clearance and excavation to formation level • Lean-mix under the base • Concrete works for bases and walls • Miscellaneous works for concrete apron, demolition etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2023
About the buyer
SmartPly Europe DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213250 · Construction work for industrial buildings
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the WESP Tank Civils Works at SmartPly Europe DAC ‘23.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the WESP Tank Civils Works at SmartPly Europe DAC ‘23, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
