Request for Tender for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation and Associated Works at MEDITE Europe DAC ‘23
Details
- Buyer
- Medite Europe DAC
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Installation services of mechanical equipment
- Published
- 23 May 2023
- Submission
- 13 June 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
MEDITE Europe DAC are seeking suitably qualified Mechanical Engineering companies for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation and Associated Works at their facility in Clonmel. These works on site will be carried out during both of Medites Annual Shutdowns for its Production Line 2. Installation Schedule The Successful Mechanical Engineering Contractor for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation + Associated Works at Medite is responsible for the following 1. Enabling Works 2. Off loading of Free Issues Surge Bin Sections Components 3. Pre-Assembly of Free Issues Surge Bin Components 4. Removal Of Existing Surge Bin and Chutes 5. Supply and Installation of Support Steel, Cladding and Built up roof Inc. Temporary Works were required 6. Installation of Surge Bin Sections items 2 + 3 above 7. Valves Blow Back Pipe and Steam Supply pipework + Isolation 8. All Cranage and Lifting Equipment Access Scaffold and Loading Platforms Including, Handover Documentation Preliminaries an Lot 1: MEDITE Europe DAC are seeking suitably qualified Mechanical Engineering companies for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation and Associated Works at their facility in Clonmel. These works on site will be carried out during both of Medites Annual Shutdowns for its Production Line 2. Installation Schedule The Successful Mechanical Engineering Contractor for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation + Associated Works at Medite is responsible for the following 1. Enabling Works 2. Off loading of Free Issues Surge Bin Sections Components 3. Pre-Assembly of Free Issues Surge Bin Components 4. Removal Of Existing Surge Bin and Chutes 5. Supply and Installation of Support Steel, Cladding and Built up roof Inc. Temporary Works were required 6. Installation of Surge Bin Sections items 2 + 3 above 7. Valves Blow Back Pipe and Steam Supply pipework + Isolation 8. All Cranage and Lifting Equipment Access Scaffold and Loading Platforms Including, Handover Documentation Preliminaries an
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2023
About the buyer
Medite Europe DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medite-europe-dac.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the L46 Refiner Surge Bin Installation and Associated Works at MEDITE Europe DAC ‘23.
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
