Awarded contract

PURCH2203 Provision of Contract Agreement For A 780 Pulsed Laser

Details

Supplier(s)
NKT PHOTONICS
Value
GBP 36,600
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
26 May 2023

Tender description

Award of PURCH2203 Provision of Contract Agreement For A 780 Pulsed Laser.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2203 Provision of Contract Agreement For A 780 Pulsed Laser.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.