Expired contract

PS23160 - Cedar Loan Warrants Option Advice

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
Teneo Ltd
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
23 May 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the Crown Commercial Services RM6269 Restructuring and Insolvency Services Framework Brief Description of Requirement The provision of Loan warrants option advice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.