Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Submission
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party party framework agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Supply Fixed and Temporary Agency Staff, as well as Recruitment Support Services as required by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services. In summary, the Services require a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency staff on a temporary basis to support the core staff of the Contracting Authority as and when required, as well as provide recruitment support services for occasional recruitment campaigns which may be held from time to time. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party party framework agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Supply Fixed and Temporary Agency Staff, as well as Recruitment Support Services as required by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services. In summary, the Services require a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency staff on a temporary basis to support the core staff of the Contracting Authority as and when required, as well as provide recruitment support services for occasional recruitment campaigns which may be held from time to time. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party party framework agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Supply Fixed and Temporary Agency Staff, as well as Recruitment Support Services as required by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services. In summary, the Services require a Recruitment Agency to supply Fixed Term and Temporary Agency staff on a temporary basis to support the core staff of the Contracting Authority as and when required, as well as provide recruitment support services for occasional recruitment campaigns which may be held from time to time.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2023
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
National Treatment Purchase Fund is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
- 79624000 · Supply services of nursing personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treatment-purchase-fund.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency Staff & Recruitment Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treatment Purchase Fund.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
