Awarded contract
Provision of Cleaning Services at Dalby Forest.
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Keld Cleaning Services
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 24 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England will be awarding a contract for the Provision of Cleaning Services for Visitor Facilities and Workshops at Dalby Forest, Thornton Le Dale, Yorkshire Forest District.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published24 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning Services at Dalby Forest..
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cleaning Services at Dalby Forest., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
