Closed tender

Provision of an OPM-MEG SYSTEM

Details

Value
GBP 775,000
Topic
Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Published
22 May 2023
Submission
21 June 2023

Tender description

The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the Provision of an Optically-pumped magnetometer magnetoencephalography (OPM-MEG) system in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2023

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of an OPM-MEG SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.