Provision of an Independent Review of ONR's Security Assessment Principles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Templar Executives Ltd
- Value
- GBP 104,000
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 23 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2017 ONR published Security Assessment Principles (SyAPs) as the world's first outcome-focussed regulatory framework for nuclear security, mirroring the well-established Safety Assessment Principles (SAPs). The move to outcome focussed regulation of security was a significant change and has proved to be a substantial challenge for industry. ONR has made a commitment to industry to review SyAPs and their implementation as part of our assurance and commitment to continuous improvement. We would therefore benefit from independent evaluation of our approach, eliciting feedback on good practices to continue as well as potential areas for improvement. Lot 1: This will be a 2 stage procurement exercise involving a sift of a specific number of organisations via a Selection Questionnaire stage followed by an Invitation to Tender stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published23 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Independent Review of ONR's Security Assessment Principles.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
