Awarded contract

Provision of a Registered Housing Support Service within Very Sheltered Housing

Details

Value
GBP 975,913
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 May 2023

Tender description

The provision of Registered Housing Support Service within Very Sheltered Housing Units. This service covers prescribed housing support services which are ineligible to be included in tenants rents and is funded through Renfrewshire Health and Social Care Partnership (RHSCP) Adult Social Care Budgets. Lot 1: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition Justification for selected award procedure: To deliver this Service within Renfrewshire, the Provider must: - Be registered with the Scottish Housing Regulator; - Hold suitable housing stock in Renfrewshire; - Have support staff registered with Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC). - Hold registration with the Care Inspectorate for Housing Support Services. Furthermore, to ensure continuity of services for people who may already be receiving a service from a current provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Registered Housing Support Service within Very Sheltered Housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Registered Housing Support Service within Very Sheltered Housing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.