Property Condition Surveys (Consultancy)
Details
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Submission
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Thanet District Council wishes to appoint a consultant for the commission of a multi disciplinary team/practice to provide property condition surveys. The surveys will establish the condition and costs associated with bringing the Council’s properties back into good repair. The report will inform the council of immediate works and those for programming for the next 10 year period. The Contract is anticipated to commence July 2023 and will continue for a period of 12 Weeks, unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 5 June 2023. Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 14 June 2023 Keywords: Survey, Condition Surveys, Property Condition, Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2023
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Property Condition Surveys (Consultancy), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
