Awarded contract

Nano Flow Cytometer - Supply, Installation, Service & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
NanoFCM Co., Ltd
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
25 May 2023

Tender description

Nano Flow Cytometer Supply, Installation, Service & Maintenance. Equipment capable of measuring extracellular vesicles as small as 40nm, and up to 1μm by light scattering and fluorescence simultaneously. The combined measurement of size, concentration and of biomarkers is obtained by the interrogation of 10,000 individual particle events in only 1 minute.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Aston University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Nano Flow Cytometer - Supply, Installation, Service & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.