Leasing of Cars and Vans and telematics system
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Submission
- 29 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: VI.3) Instead of: GTR currently has a fleet of 87 motor vehicles consisting of Large (Transit type), Medium (Custom type), Small (Connect type),and Micro (Courier type) Vans and Medium Hatchback (Focus type) and Large Estates (Mondeo type) cars. The aim of this tender is to lease new vehicles for a 3 year period with the option to mix the fleet between Diesel , Electric or Self charging Hybrids depending on the vehicle requirements. The tender will also include a separate lot to provide a telematics system to all vehicles. Read: The information provided on the PIN needs to be revised and we will be issuing a Contract Notice in due course. Other additional information: GTR currently has a fleet of 87 motor vehicles consisting of Large (Transit type), Medium (Custom type), Small (Connect type),and Micro (Courier type) Vans and Medium Hatchback (Focus type) and Large Estates (Mondeo type) cars. The aim of this tender is to lease new vehicles for a 3 year period with the option to mix the fleet between Diesel , Electric or Self charging Hybrids depending on the requirements. The tender will also include a separate lot to provide a telematics system to all Leasing of Vans and Cars over a 3 year period
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2023
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leasing of Cars and Vans and telematics system.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Leasing of Cars and Vans and telematics system, ranked by notice volume.
- 470£3.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
