Awarded contract
Landline and Internet Services British Embassy Rome and Italy Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELECOM ITALIA SPA (TIM)
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Local telephone services
- Published
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A local landline and internet services provider for British Embassy Rome and Italy network offices and residential properties where alternative suppliers are no able to deliver their services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64211100 · Local telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landline and Internet Services British Embassy Rome and Italy Network.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
