L23053-T-TC - Unit 26B - Popular all day healthy premium grab and go
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 5,882,625
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 22 May 2023
- Submission
- 27 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLOA) is seeking tender responses for the grant of one Food and Beverage Concession:Unit 26B: Popular all day healthy premium grab and go • The brand must ensure that it’s proposition reflects and delivers on high quality, premium product and excellent service• Products and brand specifically known for: o Healthy/ premium associations o The core offer must provide suitable offerings for different dietary requirements e.g. vegan, vegetarian, Halal and Kosher. • The operator should have the ability to offer other categories e.g. coffee/bread based products, it should not form part of the core range. • Store requirements:o Maintain adequate/existing seating provision. o Suitable trading environment which matches the offer and premium position of the brands e.g. high quality fixture, fittings, furniture and design. o Suitable infrastructure (e.g. adequate staffing, stock and range management and sufficient tills) that delivers and maintains hig Lot 1: As per tender document. Additional information: PLEASE SEE TENDER DOCUMENTS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L23053-T-TC - Unit 26B - Popular all day healthy premium grab and go.
Related topics
Topics related to L23053-T-TC - Unit 26B - Popular all day healthy premium grab and go, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
