Expired contract

GSS23249 - RM6160 - Interim Finance Officer

Details

Value
GBP 134,077.44
Duration
1 year
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
26 May 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Space Agency have a requirement to bring in an Interim Finance Officer. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non-Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. GSS23249 Contract Details Original Contract Start Date: 21/03/22 Original End Date: 24/03/23 Original Contract Value: £76,704.00 GSS23249 Variation 01 New Contract End Date: 25/03/23 New Contract Value: £96,127.30 GSS23249 Variation 02 New Contract End Date: 31/12/23 New Contract Value: £134,077.44

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.